1. MEMBERS ELECTED BY MLAs

Sl. No. Name of the Member Sarvasri/Smt. Party Affiliation Date of Retirement
1) Gundumala Thippe Swamy INC 29.03.2015
2) Nannapaneni Rajakumari TDP 29.03.2015
3) R. Padmaraju INC 29.03.2015
4) Singam Basava Punnaiah INC 29.03.2015
5) B. Changal Rayudu INC 29.03.2017
6) Paladugu Venkata Rao INC 29.03.2017
7) Mohammad Jani INC 29.03.2017
8) Venkata Satish Kumar Reddy Singa Reddy TDP 29.03.2017
9) P.J.C. Shekara Rao CPI 29.03.2017
10) C. Ramachandraiah INC 29.03.2017
11) M. Sudhakar Babu INC 29.03.2017
12) Angoori Laxmi Shiva Kumari INC 29.03.2019
13)  Yanamala Ramakrishnudu TDP 29.03.2019
14) P. Samanthakamani TDP 29.03.2019
15) Adireddy Appa Rao YSRCP 29.03.2019
16) -- Vacant --    
 
 

2. MEMBERS ELECTED FROM LOCAL AUTHORITIES

17) Ilapuram Venkaiah Krishna INC 29.03.2015
18) D.V. Suryanarayana Raju Visakhapatnam INC 01.05.2015
19) Mettu Govinda Reddy Ananthapur TDP 29.03.2017
20) Narayana Reddy Chadipiralla Kadapa INDT 29.03.2017
21) Boddu Bhaskara Ramarao East Godavari TDP 01.05.2017
22) Angara Ramamohan West Godavari TDP 01.05.2017
23) Meka Seshu Babu West Godavari INDT 01.05.2017
24) Peerukatla Viswa Prasada Rao Srikakulam INC 01.05.2017
25) Narayana Reddy Vakati Nellore INC 01.05.2017
26) -Vacant- Prakasham    
27) -Vacant- Chittoor    
28) --Vacant-- Kurnool    
29) --Vacant-- Anantapur    
30) --Vacant-- East Godavari    
31) --Vacant-- Guntur    
32) --Vacant-- Guntur    
33) --Vacant-- Vizianagaram    
 


3. MEMBERS ELECTED FROM GRADUATES CONSTITUENCIES

34) M.V.S. Sarma Srikakulam-Vizianagaram-Visakhapatnam INDT 29.03.2017
35) Yandapalli Srinivasulu Reddy Prakasham-Nellore-Chittoor INDT 29.03.2017
36) Dr. Geyanand M. Kadapa-Ananthapur-Kurnool INDT 29.03.2017
37) Boddu Nageswara Rao Krishna-Guntur INDT 29.03.2019
38) Kalidindi Ravi Kiran Varma East and West Godavari INDT 29.03.2019

4. MEMBERS ELECTED  FROM TEACHERS CONSTITUENCIES

39) K.V.V. Satyanarayana Raju East and West Godavari INDT. 29.03.2015
40) K.S. Lakshmana  Rao Krishna-Guntur INDT 29.03.2015
41) Balasubrahmanyam Vitapu Prakasham-Nellore-Chittoor INDT 29.03.2017
42) Bachala Pullaiah Kadapa-Ananthapur-Kurnool INDT 29.03.2017
43) Gade Srinivasulu Naidu Srikakulam-Vizianagaram-Visakhapatnam INDT 29.03.2019

5. MEMBERS NOMINATED BY GOVERNOR

44) Jupudi Prabhakara Rao 30.03.2009 29.03.2015
45) Shaik Hussain 30.03.2009 29.03.2015
46) Balashali Indira 30.03.2009 29.03.2015
47) Dr. A. Chakrapani 28-05-2011 27.05.2017
48) R. Reddeppa Reddy 28-05-2011 27.05.2017
49) Kantheti Satyanarayana Raju 03-03-2014 02-03-2020
50)  T. Ratna Bai 03-03-2014 02-03-2020

 
 

Please select

 

 

   
Council of Ministers
ePetition
Legislative Procedures
Governor's Address
A.P. State Budget
RTI Act 
Members Accommodation
Interesting Facts
Youth & Legislature
Constitution of India
Archives
Media Advisory Committee
   
 
 
     
  An Orientation Programme for Hon'ble Members of Andhra Pradesh Legislature was held on 18th & 19th July, 2014 at Grand  Kakatiya, Hyderabad.
     
     
     
 

The Legislature Secretariat provides secretarial assistance to both the Houses of the Legislature. It functions as an independent entity under the ultimate guidance and control of the presiding officers.

 
 

AP Legislative Assembly
Andhra Pradesh Legislature
Public Gardens, Hyderabad,
Andhra Pradesh,
INDIA
Pincode-500 004

Tel:+91-40-23233610/ 66362479
Fax: +91 40 23210408
eMail: ksnrao.apla@gmail.com


 
Copyright © Andhra Pradesh Legislature 2012