Former Deputy Speakers


Hyderabad Legislative Assembly

Sl.No. Name of the Deputy Speaker
1.
Mr. Sakrappa Pampan Gowda
22.03.1952 to 31.10.1956



Andhra Legislative Assembly
 

Sl.No. Name of the Deputy Speaker
1.

Pasala Suryachandra Rao
24.11.1953 to 15.11.1954

2.

Mr. Kalluru Subba Rao
27.04.1955 to 30.10.1956

 

 


Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly

Sl.No. Name of the Deputy Speaker  
1. Mr. Kalluru Subba Rao
01.11.1956 to 15.04.1957

2. Mr. Konda Lakshman Bapuji
16.04.1957 to 11.01.1960
 

3. Mrs. T. N. Sadalakshmi
15.03.1960 to 01.03.1962
4.

Mr. Vasudev Krishnaji Naik
07.07.1962 to 28.02.1967
29.03.1967 to 01.03.1972

 
5.

Mr. C. Jagannadha Rao
28.03.1972 to 18.03.1974

6.
Mr. Syed Rahmat Ali
26.03.1974 to 01.03.1978
 

7.


Mr. K. Prabhakara Reddy
28.03.1978 to 16.10.1980

 

8.
Mr. Agarala Eswar Reddy
27.03.1981 to 06.09.1982
 

9.
Mr. Ireni Lingaiah
08.09.1982 to 07.01.1983
 

10.


Mr.  A. Bheem Reddy
22.03.1983 to 28.08.1984
 

11.


Mr. A.V. Suryanarayana Raju
12.03.1985 to 29.11.1989
 

12.


Mr. Alapati Dharma Rao
20.03.1990 to 28.09.1992
 

13.
Mr. Buragadda Veda Vyas
29.12.1993 to 10.12.1994

14.


Mr. N. Mohd Farook
17.01.1995 to 09.10.1999
 

15.


Mr. K. Chandrasekhar Rao
17.11.1999 to 01.05.2001
 

16.
Mr. Koppula Harishwar Reddy
31.12.2001 to 14.11.2003

17.


Dr. G. Kuthuhalamma
24.07.2007 to 19.05.2009
 

18.

Mr. Nadendla Manohar
09.06.2009 to 03.06.2011

19. Mr. Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu
09.06.2011 to 29.04.2014