Navigation
Skip to Content
Home
AP Legislature
Legislative Council
Overview
Chairman
Dy. Chairman
Committees
Former Chairmen
Former Dy. Chairmen
Chief Whip / Whips
MEMBERS INFORMATION
Legislative Assembly
Member Login
Visit the Legislature
MEMBERS INFORMATION - Legislative Council
Body Wise
Address List
Women MLCs
Graduates
DR.VEPADA CHIRANJEEVI RAO
SRIKAKULAM,VISHAKAPATNAM,VIZIANAGARAM
TDP
SRI BHUMIREDDY RAMAGOPAL REDDY
KADAPA,ANANTAPUR,KURNOOL
TDP
SRI KANCHARLA SRIKANTH
PRAKASAM,NELLORE,CHITTOOR
TDP
SRI K.S. LAKSHMANA RAO
KRISHNA,GUNTUR
PDF
SRI ILLA VENKATESWARA RAO
EAST GODAVARI,WEST GODAVARI
PDF
Teachers
SRI PAKALAPATI RAGHU VARMA
VIZIANAGARAM,VISHAKAPATNAM,SRIKAKULAM
INDPT
SRI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY PARVATHA REDDY
PRAKASAM,NELLORE,CHITTOOR
INDPT
SRI M.V. RAMACHANDRA REDDY
KADAPA,KURNOOL,ANANTAPUR
INDPT
SMT.T KALPALATHA
KRISHNA,GUNTUR
INDPT
Local Authorities
SRI VANKA RAVINDRA NATH
WEST GODAVARI
YSRCP
SRI MURUGUDU HANUMANTHA RAO
GUNTUR
YSRCP
SRI INDUKURI RAGHU RAJU
VIZIANAGARAM
YSRCP
SMT.VARUDU KALYANI
VISHAKAPATNAM
YSRCP
DR.MONDITOKA ARUNA KUMAR
KRISHNA
YSRCP
SMT.S MANGAMMA
ANANTAPUR
YSRCP
SRI YALLAREDDYGARI SIVARAMI REDDY
ANANTAPUR
YSRCP
SRI KAVURU SRINIVAS
WEST GODAVARI
YSRCP
SRI PONNAPUREDDY RAMA SUBBA REDDY
KADAPA
YSRCP
SRI TUMATI MADHAVA RAO
PRAKASAM
YSRCP
SRI KUDUPUDI SURYANARAYANA RAO
EAST GODAVARI
YSRCP
DR.UMMAREDDY VENKATESWARLU
GUNTUR
YSRCP
SRI CIPAI SUBRAMANYAM
CHITTOOR
YSRCP
SRI ANANTA SATYA UDAYA BHASKAR
EAST GODAVARI
YSRCP
SRI MERIGA MURALIDHAR
NELLORE
YSRCP
SRI TALASILA RAGHURAM
KRISHNA
YSRCP
SRI KRISHNA RAGHAVA JAYENDRA BHARATH
CHITTOOR
YSRCP
SRI A MADHUSUDAN
KURNOOL
YSRCP
SRI NARTHU RAMA RAO
SRIKAKULAM
YSRCP
Elected by MLAs
DR.PENUMATSA VARAHA VENKATA SURYANARAYANA RAJU
YSRCP
SRI PALAVALASA VIKRANTH
YSRCP
SRI BOMMI ISRAEL
YSRCP
SRI MARRI RAJA SEKHAR
YSRCP
SRI MAHAMMAD RUHULLA
YSRCP
SRI DUVVADA SRINIVAS
YSRCP
SRI BALLI KALYANACHAKRAVARTHY
YSRCP
SRI JAYAMANGALA VENKATA RAMANA
YSRCP
SRI DEVASANI CHINNA GOVINDA REDDY
YSRCP
SRI CHANDRAGIRI YESURATNAM
YSRCP
SRI CONTRACTOR ISAAC BASHA
YSRCP
SRI JANGA KRISHNA MURTHY
YSRCP
SMT.POTHULA SUNEETHA
YSRCP
SRI YANAMALA RAMAKRISHNUDU
TDP
SRI B TIRUMALA NAIDU
TDP
SMT.PANCHUMARTHI ANURADHA
TDP
SRI PARCHURI ASHOK BABU
TDP
SRI DUVVARAPU RAMA RAO
TDP
Nominated
SRI KOYYE MOSHENU RAJU
NOMINATED
SMT.MAYANA ZAKIA KHANAM
NOMINATED
SRI LELLA APPI REDDY
NOMINATED
DR.KUMBHA RAVIBABU
NOMINATED
SRI RAJAGOLLA RAMESH YADAV
NOMINATED
SMT.KARRI PADMA SREE
NOMINATED
SRI THOTA THRIMURTHULU
NOMINATED
DR.PANDULA RAVINDRA BABU
NOMINATED